BORN TO KILL (1967) DVD

BORN TO KILL

 

Gordon Mitchell plays a rough, tough and cool gunslinger who travels the west earning his money by outwitting cheats and tricksters. The people of the town of Tree Crossing (including a sexy showgirl played by Femi Benussi) convince him to defend them from a violent land mogul and his vicious gang. Gordon Mitchell excells and the soundtrack is too cool in this rare spaghetti western.

 

aka: Django - nato per uccidere

Starring: Gordon Mitchell, Femi Benussi, Aldo Berti

Director: Antonio Mollica

Audio: English

Format: 2.35:1 Widescreen

Italy, 1967

(Made To Order DVD)
$12.99
Add to Cart
  • 0.25 lb
  • Ships within 3 business days.
BORN TO KILL (1967) DVD

6 for $60 Sale

GENRES

 

 

 ACTION

 

 

 

EUROCRIME

 

 

 

EUROSPY

 

 

 

EXPLOITATION

 

 

FANTASY

 

 

GIALLO

 

 

HORROR

 

 

MONDO

 

 

MONSTERS

 

 

 

SUPERHEROES