IF ONE IS BORN A SWINE... KILL HIM (1968) DVD

IF ONE IS BORN A SWINE... KILL HIM

 

The unscrupulous cattle baron Adams and his entourage terrorize the meek farmers of Houstonville, Texas. With the support of local city leaders, they aim to expel the farmers from their land and the county. A range war between cattlemen and farmers erupts with the arrival of a brutal Deputy Marshall and a cool gunfighter called "Mule".

 

aka: Cry of Death | Lynching | Carogne si nasce | Die Stunde der Aasgeier

Starring: Glenn Saxson, Gordon Mitchell

Director: Alfonso Brescia

Audio: English

Format: Widescreen

Italy, 1968 / Uncut

(Made To Order DVD)
$12.99
Add to Cart
  • 0.25 lb
  • Ships within 3 business days.
CRY OF DEATH (1968) DVD

6 for $60 Sale

GENRES

 

 

 ACTION

 

 

 

EUROCRIME

 

 

 

EUROSPY

 

 

 

EXPLOITATION

 

 

FANTASY

 

 

GIALLO

 

 

HORROR

 

 

MONDO

 

 

MONSTERS

 

 

 

SUPERHEROES