THE INVINCIBLE BROTHERS MACISTE (1964) DVD

INVINCIBLE BROTHERS MACISTE, THE


Two strongmen are better than one in this sword-and-sandal adventure! The brothers Maciste accompany a royal prince to a lost city. A mysterious cave behind a giant waterfall leads them to a fantasy world ruled by a depraved queen who practices mind-control and forces her slave population to continually turn a waterwheel lest their world come to an end. When the prince's fiancee is abducted by "leopard men" in service to the city's queen, the muscular siblings work their manly magic!


aka: The Invincible Gladiators | Der Untergang des Leopardenreiches

Starring: Iloosh Khoshabe, Mario Novelli

Director: Roberto Mauri

Format: Widescreen

Audio: English

Italy, 1964 / Color

Made-To-Order DVD
$12.99
Add to Cart
  • 0.25 lb
  • Ships within 3 business days.
THE INVINCIBLE BROTHERS MACISTE (1964) REMASTERED DVD

6 for $60 Sale

GENRES

 

 

 ACTION

 

 

 

EUROCRIME

 

 

 

EUROSPY

 

 

 

EXPLOITATION

 

 

FANTASY

 

 

GIALLO

 

 

HORROR

 

 

MONDO

 

 

MONSTERS

 

 

 

SUPERHEROES